Old Girls' Guild

St Mary's Old Girls : Congratulations to our Graduates!

We are in the process of loading graduate information.  We have received information from UKZN, Wits, Pretoria, Stellenbosch and Rhodes Universities.  There are many other qualifications and instititions that we would like to recognise.  Please send an email to Old Girls -jcooke@stmarysdsg.co.za to let us know if you have graduated.  We are very proud of your achievements.

2009 Alexandra Braithwaite - BComm from Stellenbosch
2009 Brittany Gould - BA (Humanities) from Stellenbosch
2009 Camilla Harris - BA (Humanities) from Stellenbosch
2009 Amy Hulley - BA (Social Dynamics) from Stellenbosch
2009 Stephanie Shave - BA (Social Dynamics) from Stellenbosch
2009 Sara Zarrebini - BSc (Earth Science) from Stellenbosch
2009 Geraldine Venter - BA Languages: Journalism from Pretoria

2008 Toni Goldswain - BSc (Hons) from Stellenbosch
2008 Ashleigh Smith - BSc:Human Phys Genetics and Psych from Pretoria
2008 Caitlin Botha - BSc (Hons): Genetics from Pretoria
2008 Wandile Sishi - LLB from Wits

2007 Saskia Corbett - PgCE from Stellenbosch
2007 Jacqui Woodroffe - LLB from Stellenbosch
2007 Kerstin Scharlach - BSc (Hons) from Stellenbosch
2007 Georgina Brazier - BA (Socio-Informatics) from Stellenbosch
2007 Christine Wren - BCom from Stellenbosch
2007 Kelsey Locke - BCom Hons: Accounting Sciences from Pretoria
2007 Tanya Bosman - BEng: Civil Engineering from Pretoria
2007 Kelly Van den Aardweg - BSocSci (Hons): Environmental Analysis and Mngm from Pretoria
2007 Jenna Kelly - LLB from Pretoria
2007 Chante van Niekerk - BSc:Human Physiology from Pretoria
2007 Nicky van den Aardweg - BCom:Tourism Mgt from Pretoria
2007 Nicole Smit - BCom:Investment Mgt from Pretoria
2007 Kerry Gow - BCom from Pretoria
2007 Joanne Cunniffe - BSc:Genetics from Pretoria, BSc (Hons) from Wits
2007 Megan Adams - BA from Pretoria
2007 Megan Moxham - BCom(Mgt Sciences) from Stellenbosch
2007 Leslee Salzmann - BSc (Geological Science) from UKZN

2006 Lindsay Wills - BA from Rhodes in April
2006 Caitlin Mason - BA from Rhodes in April
2006 Celia van der Merwe - MSc in Medical Sciences from Stellenbosch
2006 Rachel O'Donnell - BEd (Early Childhood Development) from UKZN
2006 Alison-Jayne Logan - BSportScience from UKZN
2006 Lauren Hepworth - B Occupation Therapy from UKZN
2006 Nicola Giliam - B Commun Path (Spch Lang Path) 
2006 Danielle Cronje - BComm from UKZN
2006 Lauren Alblas - BBusSc from UKZN
2006 Caylee Steytler - BSocSc from UKZN
2006 Kirsten Biffen - BComm from Stellenbosch
2006 Janice Briscoe - BSc from Stellenbosch
2006 Kaitlin Carson - BAccounting Cum Laude from Stellenbosch
2006 Catherine de Robillard - BEd from Stellenbosch
2006 Caitlyn Zeal - BA (Social Sciences) from Stellenbosch
2006 Louise Kegel - BA (Socio-Informatics) from Stellenbosch
2006 Deanne Walsh - MBChB:Medicine from Pretoria
2006 Rebekah Charlton - MBChB:Medicine from Pretoria
2006 Nicole Andrew - BEng:Chemical Engineering from Pretoria
2006 Mia Grundlingh - BA:Visual Studies from Pretoria
2006 Amber Ferreira - BA from Pretoria
2006 Helen Branken - BSc:Human Physiology Genetics & Psychology from Pretoria
2006 Lisa James - BSc (Hons) from Wits
2006 Liesl Hendry - BMedSc (Physiology) from UKZN.  MScMed (Genetics) from Wits.

2005 Clare Van Rensburg - BSocSc (Hons) from Rhodes
2005 Amy Williams - BSocSc (Hons) from Rhodes
2005 Michelle Mountain - BFA from Rhodes
2005 Fawne Ferrow - BSc from Rhodes
2005 Caitlin Boshoff - MBChB from UCT
2005 Kirsty Chapman nee Thwaite - MBChB from UCT
2005 Prashianne Hansraj - BA from Rhodes
2005 Kirsten Mackintosh - BA from Rhodes
2005 Erika van der Merwe - BSocSc from Rhodes
2005 Ashleigh Taylor - BCommun Pathology (Audiology) from UKZN
2005 Jodie Posen nee Rei - BBusSc from UKZN
2005 Arwen Finlayson - BSocSc from UKZN
2005 Jodi Pieters - BCom from UKZN
2005 Caroline Clark - BSocSc from UKZN
2005 Lauren Arbuthnot - BSc(Actuarial Science) from UKZN
2005 Vanessa Tivers - BSc(Dietetics) from UKZN
2005 Ashton Berry - BA from UKZN
2005 Helena York - BSc from Stellenbosch
2005 Megan Thornton BCom (Mgt Sciences) from Stellenbosch
2005 Megan Houghton - BSc from Stellenbosch
2005 Hayley Collins - BSc from Stellenbosch
2005 Catherine Lithgow - BA (Language and Culture) from Stellenbosch
2005 Ellene Kleyn - BVeterinary Science from Pretoria
2005 Melissa Simpson - MSc:Genetics from Pretoria

2004 Kendra Stoffberg BA (Hons) from Rhodes
2004 Natalie Shama - LLB from Rhodes
2004 Sarah Chiles - BA (Hons) from Rhodes
2004 Kate Martin - BComm (Hons) from Rhodes
2004 Kirsty-Lee Barford - BPharm from Rhodes
2004 Megan Barratt - BSc (Hons) from Rhodes
2004 Jessica Boast - BA from Rhodes
2004 Tarryn Guinness - BComm from Rhodes
2004 Samantha Landers - BJourn from Rhodes
2004 Ziyongama Lusu - BSocSc from Rhodes
2004 Sandra Touzel - Posgrad Certificate in Educ(IP) from Rhodes
2004 Lauren Simpson - BPhysiotherapy
2004 Lisa-Ane Clarke - LLB from Stellenbosch
2004 Claire Carson - BCom (Mgt Sciences) from Stellenbosch
2004 Megan Mills BA (Value and Policy studies) from Stellenbosch
2004 Tarralyn Bailey - BEd(Hons):Learning Support from Pretoria
2004 Jessica Buchel - BA(Hons):Criminology from Pretoria
2004 Sian Dawkins - BCom(Mgt Sciences) from Stellenbosch
2004 Claire Warren - BA(Socio-Informatics) from Stellenbosch
2004 Kirsty Brauteseth - BPhysiotherapy from UKZN
2004 Frances Packham - BSocSc from UKZN
2004 Caitlin Henderson - BSocSc from UKZN
2004 Jessica Hartley - LLB(4Yr) from UKZN
2004 Erica Weyer - BCom from UKZN
2004 Karis Leigh - BSocSc from UKZN
2004 Julie Bowden - BCom from UKZN
2004 Louise Gans - BCom from Rhodes, BCom (Hons) from UNISA

2003 Erica Lombard - BA (Hons) from Rhodes
2003 Denise Gray - Master of Arts (Course Work) from UKZN
2003 Kessendri Reddy - MBCHB(5Yr) from UKZN
2003 Katherine Saville - BArchitectural Studies from UKZN
2003 Julie Graham - BA from UKZN
2003 Jade Campbell - BSc(Dietetics) from UKZN
2003 Laura Airey - BCom(Acc) from UKZN
2003 Siobhan Lynch - BCom(Acc) from UKZN
2003 Erin Dennison - BSc(Stream LES) from UKZN
2003 Kim Boffa - BSc (Hons) from Stellenbosch
2003 Andrea Osborne - BAccounting (Hons) from Stellenbosch
2003 Kathleen Clay - BMus (Hons) from Stellenbosch
2003 Vumile Msweli - BCom:Accounting Sciences from Pretoria
2003 Jolene Hawley - BCom(Hons):Tourism Mgt from Pretoria
2003 Melissa Baikie - BSc from Stellenbosch
2003 Katie Bamber - BEd (General Educ) Cum Laude from Stellenbosch
2003 Lynn Boffa - BCom(Mgt Sciences) from Stellenbosch
2003 Susan Buchanan-Clarke - BA(Law) from Stellenbosch
 
2002 Clare Pettengell - Master of Science from Rhodes
2002 Megan Timmer - LLB from Rhodes
2002 Yena Luthuli - BComm (Math Sciences) from Stellenbosch
2002 Jacquelyn Denempont - BSc (Hons) from Stellenbosch
2002 Kate Wallis - Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery from Wits
2002 Zoleka Khoza - BComm from Pretoria
2002 Taryn Warburg - BIng (Chem Eng) from Stellenbosch
2002 Robyn Knight - BA(Visual Arts) from Stellenbosch
2002 Justine Macdonald - BA(Social Sciences) and PostGrad Dip in Marketing from Stellenbosch
2002 Samantha Stephenson - BIng(Industrial Engineering) from Stellenbosch
2002 Leanne van den Heever - BDram from Stellenbosch
2002 Jacquelyn Denempont - BA(Sport Sciences) from Stellenbosch
2002 Tracy-Lee Mclintock - BCom(Mgt Accounting) from Stellenbosch
2002 Candice Butcher - BCom(Marketing Mgt) from Stellenbosch
2002 Sarah Picton - BA from UKZN
2002 Kim Kusel - BSocSc(Psychology) from UKZN
2002 Kate Theunissen - BSocSc from UKZN
2002 Sarah Swart - LLB(4Yr) from UKZN, LLM (Human Rights)
2002 Dr Roxane Mather - MBCHB(5Yr) from UKZN
2002 Lisa Brauteseth - BEd(ErlyChldDev) from UKZN
2002 Tamaryn Watkins - LLB(4Yr) from UKZN
2002 Mary-Ann Taylor - Bed(foundintph) from UKZN
2002 Susan Smith - BSc(ApplChem) from UKZN
2002 Kara Olsen - Bmus from UKZN
2002 Keren Oliver - LLB(4Yr) from UKZN
2002 Jo-Ann Neilson - Bed(foundintph) from UKZN
2002 Adrienne Halsted - BEd(ErlyChldDev) from UKZN
2002 Victoria Lawford - BSocSc from UKZN
2002 Candice Butcher - Bbussc from UKZN
2002 Kaye Tomlinson - BA(MediaComm) from UKZN
2002 Philippa Kerr - BA from UKZN
2002 Linda Harris - BSc(Biological Science) from UKZN
2002 Julia Clarence - BSocSc from UKZN
2002 Catherine Aitken - BCom(Acc) from UKZN
2002 Laura Jarvis - BA(Mus) from UKZN

2001 Samantha Braithwaite - BA (Value and Policy studies) from Stellenbosch
2001 Tamora Weyer - BCom:Accounting Sciences from Pretoria
2001 Jenna von Mollendorff - BCom from UKZN
2001 Lyndall Sharp - BSocSc(SocialWork) from UKZN
2001 Ashleigh Redman - Bed(foundintph) from UKZN
2001 Dr Levashni Naidoo - MBCHB(5Yr) from UKZN
2001 Lanthe Pitout - BSc(biomed) from UKZN
2001 Claire Mccann - BSc from UKZN
2001 Joanne Londal - BSc Eng(Civil) from UKZN
2001 Kate Groom - BSocSc from UKZN
2001 Lauren Blackbeard - LLB(4Yr) from UKZN
2001 Joanne Payne - BSocSc from UKZN
2001 Hayley Fry - BSocSc from UKZN
2001 Bronwyn Bruton - BSc(Dietetics) from UKZN

2000 Lianne Wood - MSc Cum Laude from Stellenbosch
2000 Andrea Crawley - BA (Social Sciences) from Stellenbosch
2000 Claire Rossouw nee Munro - PhD: Biochemistry from Pretoria
2000 Dr. Rache Breedt - Dip in Oral Hygiene from Stellenbosch and BChD from Pretoria
2000 Natalie Kiepiela - BA(VisualArts) from UKZN
2000 Wendy Page - BEd(ErlyChldDev) from UKZN
2000 Phola Ngubane - LLB(4Yr) from UKZN
2000 Shannon-May Neaves - BSocSC(Psych) from UKZN
2000 Candice Eve - LLB(4Yr) from UKZN
2000 Susan Cloran - BSc(Dietetics) from UKZN
2000 Claire Swart - BA from UKZN
2000 Sarah Roper - BCom(Acc) from UKZN
2000 Kerryn McIntosch - BCom from UKZN
2000 Taryn KirbyBSc(BiologicalScience) from UKZN

1999 Nadine De Villiers - BEd(General Educ) from Stellenbosch
1999 Cate Charter - HonsBA from Stellenbosch
1999 Monique Van der Heijden - BSc from Stellenbosch
1999 Daniela Kalinowski - BEd(General Educ) from Stellenbosch
1999 Tamarind Jollands - BA(Value and Policy Studies) from Stellenbosch
1999 Kerry-Lee Stephenson - BA(Fine Arts) from Stellenbosch
1999 Tammy Palmer - Pgce(Snr Phase of Get&Fet) from UKZN
1999 Kirsty Thompson - Pgce(Snr Phase of Get&Fet) from UKZN
1999 Marisa Laidlaw - Bmus from UKZN
1999 Laura Maryon - BCom(Hons) from UKZN
1999 Jo-Ann Forbes - BCom(Hons)(Accounting) from UKZN
1999 Natalie Dunn - BSc from UKZN

1998 Catherine Govender - MSc:Human Physiology from Pretoria
1998 Claire Nozaic - HonsBMus and MMus from Stellenbosch
1998 Natalie Zaroudoukas - BCom(Hons)(Accounting) from UKZN
1998 Claire Scott - BA from UKZN
1998 Kathleen Murfin - BCom(Hons)(Accounting) from UKZN
1998 Norah Meekin - BSc(Compscinftech) from UKZN
1998 Lorien Kee - PGDip Bus Mgt from UKZN
1998 Jessica Dore - BA from UKZN
1998 Kate Dolkens - BCom(Hons)(Accounting) from UKZN
1998 Rebecca Crouse - PG Dip in Bus Mgt from UKZN

1997 Ingrid Van der Heijden - BA(Hons) and MA Cum Laude from Stellenbosch
1997 Dr Lisa Penzhorn - BVSc from Pretoria

1996 Nicole Uys - MPhysT:Research from Pretoria
1996 Helen Miller - BChD from Stellenbosch

1995 Susan Bosch - PhD
1995 Gwyneth Daniel - Bedhons(Adult Education) from UKZN

1994 Shaheena Boda - MA:Augmentat.&Altern. Commun. (Coursework) from Pretoria

1991 Dr Cynthia Donnellan - MMedVet:Equine Medicine from Pretoria

1981 Shani Ellse - BCom(Financial Accounting) from Stellenbosch